Building community one event at a time.

Search by Date

Search by Location

Search by Price

Thank You To Our Partners

Discover Community Events

Search Criteria:
price: Cost
January 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31 1 2

9:30 am

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

3

9:30 am

Yoga ๐Ÿ˜Š

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

6:45 pm

Yoga ๐Ÿ˜Š

4

9:30 am

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

5:30 pm

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

6

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

11:45 am

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

7 8

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

9

9:30 am

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

10

9:30 am

Yoga ๐Ÿ˜Š

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanรญa

6:45 pm

Yoga ๐Ÿ˜Š

11

8:00 am

Movement Studio Closed

9:30 am

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Y.E.S. Weekly Meeting - Milwaukee

12

8:00 am

Money Smarts Workshops | Session 2 (English)

8:00 am

Movement Studio Closed

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

5:30 pm

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

7:00 pm

Salsabrositas 2nd Annual Winter Showcase

13

8:00 am

Movement Studio Closed

8:30 am

Reiki I Training

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanรญa

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

14

8:00 am

Movement Studio Closed

8:30 am

Reiki I Training

15

8:00 am

Movement Studio Closed

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

16

8:00 am

Movement Studio Closed

9:30 am

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

17

8:00 am

Movement Studio Closed

9:30 am

Yoga ๐Ÿ˜Š

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanรญa

6:45 pm

Yoga ๐Ÿ˜Š

18

9:30 am

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

10:45 am

Belly Dance

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Y.E.S. Weekly Meeting - Milwaukee

5:30 pm

Join Hector Colon & Luz Sosa to Support Sylvia Ortiz-Velez for Milwaukee County Supervisor of the 12th District

6:00 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

19

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

4:00 pm

Community Art Build

5:30 pm

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

6:30 pm

4-Quinto at Cafรฉ El Sol ft. Jen Cintrรณn

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

20

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanรญa

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

11:45 am

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

4:00 pm

Community Art Build

21

10:30 am

Casa Guadalupe's Lonche Latino Fundraiser!

4:00 pm

Community Art Build

22

9:30 am

YOGA

10:45 am

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

12:15 pm

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

23

9:30 am

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

5:15 pm

Intermediate Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

6:00 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

24

9:30 am

Yoga ๐Ÿ˜Š

9:30 am

Yoga ๐Ÿ˜Š

10:30 am

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanรญa

6:45 pm

Yoga ๐Ÿ˜Š

25

9:30 am

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

10:45 am

Belly Dance

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Y.E.S. Weekly Meeting - Milwaukee

5:30 pm

Kickoff Meeting and Fundraiser for Microloan Fund

6:00 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

26

8:00 am

Money Smarts Workshops | Session 2 (Spanish)

10:00 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

5:30 pm

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

9:00 pm

Winter White Bachata Bash (Feat. DJ Soltrix)

27

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Tax Orientation Seminar - Taller de Orientacion de Impuestos

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanรญa

9:00 am

Reuniรณn Anual / Annual Meeting

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

11:45 am

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

28 29

9:30 am

YOGA

10:45 am

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

12:15 pm

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:00 pm

Sabores de Mรฉxico Pop-Up Dinner

5:30 pm

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

9:00 pm

Latin Jam Session

30

9:30 am

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

5:15 pm

Intermediate Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

6:00 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

31

9:30 am

Yoga ๐Ÿ˜Š

10:30 am

Conscious Dance ๐Ÿ˜Š

10:30 am

Creative movement

1:00 pm

Miss 5 de Mayo

5:30 pm

Zumba ๐Ÿ˜Š

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanรญa

6:45 pm

Yoga ๐Ÿ˜Š

1 2 3