Building community one event at a time.

Search by Date

Search by Location

Search by Price

Thank You To Our Partners

Discover Community Events

Search Criteria:
city: Milwaukee
January 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31 1

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

2

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

3

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

4

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

5

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

6

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

7

9:00 pm

Salsa Sunday at Buddha Lounge

8

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

9

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:00 pm

Círculo de Apoyo | Circle of Support

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

10

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

11

8:00 am

Movement Studio Closed

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Y.E.S. Weekly Meeting - Milwaukee

12

8:00 am

Money Smarts Workshops | Session 2 (English)

8:00 am

Movement Studio Closed

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:00 am

i.c.stars|* Milwaukee Information Session

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Southside Movie Series | Serie de Películas del Southside

13

8:00 am

Movement Studio Closed

8:30 am

Reiki I Training

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

14

8:00 am

Movement Studio Closed

8:30 am

Reiki I Training

15

8:00 am

Movement Studio Closed

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

16

8:00 am

Movement Studio Closed

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:00 am

i.c. stars|* Milwaukee Open House

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

12:00 pm

CORE Moments

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

17

8:00 am

Movement Studio Closed

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

18

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Belly Dance

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Y.E.S. Weekly Meeting - Milwaukee

5:30 pm

Join Hector Colon & Luz Sosa to Support Sylvia Ortiz-Velez for Milwaukee County Supervisor of the 12th District

19

8:00 am

TOPS en Español

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

4:00 pm

Community Art Build

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:30 pm

4-Quinto at Café El Sol ft. Jen Cintrón

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

20

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:30 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

21

4:00 pm

Community Art Build

22

9:30 am

YOGA

10:45 am

Zumba 😊

12:15 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

23

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

5:15 pm

Intermediate Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

6:00 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

24

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

25

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Belly Dance

12:00 pm

Programa de Educación Individualizado (IEP) Parte I

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Y.E.S. Weekly Meeting - Milwaukee

5:30 pm

Kickoff Meeting and Fundraiser for Microloan Fund

26

8:00 am

TOPS en Español

8:00 am

Money Smarts Workshops | Session 2 (Spanish)

10:00 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

27

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Tax Orientation Seminar - Taller de Orientacion de Impuestos

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:00 am

Reunión Anual / Annual Meeting

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:00 am

EXPO Educación

28 29

9:30 am

YOGA

10:45 am

Zumba 😊

12:15 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:00 pm

Sabores de México Pop-Up Dinner

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

30

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

5:15 pm

Intermediate Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

6:00 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

31

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

1:00 pm

Miss 5 de Mayo

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

1 2 3