Building community one event at a time.

Search by Date

Search by Location

Search by Price

Thank You To Our Partners

Discover Community Events

April 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26 27 28 29 30 30 1

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

10:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

12:00 pm

Talleres de Jarana y Zapateado

2

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

3

9:30 am

YOGA

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

12:15 pm

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Meditation Mondays @CORE El Centro

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

4

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

1:00 pm

Feed my Newborn Baby Class

5:30 pm

NIA & ART for Kids

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

5

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

10:30 am

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

6

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

1:00 pm

Luzca Bien Siéntase Mejor: Ayudando a mujeres con cáncer

6:00 pm

Capoeira, ages 11-18

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

7

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

11:30 am

Intercambio

2:00 pm

"Cuban Slavery From Inside and Out: Cuban and US Narratives of Cuban Slavery"

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

8:00 pm

First Friday Salsa Social

8

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Community Listening Session Hosted by City of Milwaukee Water Quality Task Force

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

10:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

9

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

10

9:30 am

YOGA

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

12:15 pm

Creative movement

1:00 pm

Empowering Youth Week

4:15 pm

Meditation Mondays @CORE El Centro

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

11

8:00 am

Summit on the Status of Undocumented Students

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

1:00 pm

Empowering Youth Week

5:30 pm

NIA & ART for Kids

6:00 pm

Círculo de Apoyo | Circle of Support

12

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

10:30 am

Creative movement

1:00 pm

Empowering Youth Week

4:15 pm

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

13

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

1:00 pm

Empowering Youth Week

5:30 pm

Intercambio

6:00 pm

Capoeira, ages 11-18

6:00 pm

Grupo de Apoyo en Español para Pacientes con Cáncer

14

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

11:30 am

Intercambio

1:00 pm

Empowering Youth Week

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

15

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:00 am

Art Build for May Day / Hacer arte para el 1ro de mayo

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

10:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

16

10:00 am

Art Build for May Day / Hacer arte para el 1ro de mayo

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

17

9:30 am

YOGA

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

12:15 pm

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Meditation Mondays @CORE El Centro

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

18

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

10:00 am

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Program Tax Preparation

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

5:30 pm

NIA & ART for Kids

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

7:00 pm

Religion and Revolution – Cuban Style

19

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

6:30 pm

Wednesday Salsa or Bachata Club Style Lessons!

20

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

10:00 am

Summer Education & Recreation Fair

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

5:00 pm

UMOS Latina Resource Center Presents Night of the Fireflies | Noche de Luciérnagas

5:30 pm

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Financial Matters

6:00 pm

Capoeira, ages 11-18

21

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:00 am

Intercambio

4:00 pm

La Siembra: An Art Exhibition

5:00 pm

WPCA 30th Anniversary Group Exhibition

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

22

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

5:00 pm

Carmen's Earth Day Hip Hop Soirée

23

1:00 pm

El Clásico de Fundraisers Real Madrid vs Barcelona

6:00 pm

Miss Cinco de Mayo 2017

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

7:15 pm

South American Dance Series with Karlies!

24

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Meditation Mondays @CORE El Centro

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

6:00 pm

MKE Big Read: Ex Fabula Storytelling Workshop (English)

25

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

5:30 pm

NIA & ART for Kids

6:00 pm

Grupo de Apoyo en Español para Pacientes con Cáncer

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

26

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Blueprints for Milwaukee: Building a YP Agenda

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

27

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

5:30 pm

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Big League Fun Night

5:30 pm

CineLatino VIP Event

5:30 pm

The American Cancer Society presents: A celebration of life, culture and dining to help fight cancer...

28

10:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:00 am

Intercambio

5:00 pm

Taco Dinner “All you can Eat” & A Fantastic Kids Day

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

29

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

11:00 am

Foro Informativo Sobre la Ciudadanía

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

30

12:00 pm

LAU & Acción Ciudadana Unidos Por El Peru

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

7:15 pm

South American Dance Series with Karlies!

1 2 3 4 5 6