Building community one event at a time.

Search by Date

Search by Location

Search by Price

Thank You To Our Partners

Discover Community Events

May 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30 1

9:30 am

YOGA

11:00 am

1ro de Mayo DÍA SIN Latinxs, Inmigrantes y Refugiados

12:15 pm

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Meditation Mondays

4:15 pm

Meditation Mondays @CORE El Centro

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

2

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

1:00 pm

Feed my Newborn Baby Class

3:00 pm

After School Dance Class- Baila La Cumbia

5:30 pm

NIA & ART for Kids

5:30 pm

Art & Lit Series: Viva La Mariposa

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

3

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

3:00 pm

After School Dance Class- Baila La Cumbia

4:15 pm

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

MKE Big Read: A Visit from Author Julia Alvarez

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

4

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

3:00 pm

After School Dance Class- Baila La Cumbia

5:30 pm

Intercambio

6:00 pm

Capoeira, ages 11-18

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

6:30 pm

MKE Big Read Bilingual StorySlam with Ex Fabula

5

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:00 am

Intercambio

3:00 pm

After School Dance Class- Baila La Cumbia

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

8:00 pm

First Friday Salsa Social

6

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

11:00 am

Fiesta Cinco de Mayo

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

7

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

8

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Meditation Mondays

4:15 pm

Meditation Mondays @CORE El Centro

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

9

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

5:30 pm

NIA & ART for Kids

6:00 pm

Círculo de Apoyo | Circle of Support

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

10

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

6:30 pm

Wednesday Salsa or Bachata Club Style Lessons!

11

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

5:30 pm

Intercambio

5:30 pm

CORE Momentum

6:00 pm

Capoeira, ages 11-18

6:00 pm

Grupo de Apoyo en Español para Pacientes con Cáncer

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

12

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

10:30 am

Milwaukee Go Red for Women Luncheon

11:00 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Become A Tutor! - Make a Difference

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

13

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

11:00 am

Circulate MKE Market, May 13th

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

14 15

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Meditation Mondays

4:15 pm

Meditation Mondays @CORE El Centro

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

16

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

5:30 pm

NIA & ART for Kids

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

17

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:30 pm

Wednesday Salsa or Bachata Club Style Lessons!

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

18

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

5:30 pm

Intercambio

6:00 pm

Capoeira, ages 11-18

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

19

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:00 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

20

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:00 am

Grupo de Autismo: Cómo Colaborar con la Escuela de su Hijo para Apoyar una Conducta Positiva

10:00 am

Springfield College Open House

10:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

21

11:00 am

Second Pop-up (El Arepazo)

11:30 am

Fiesta Latina Fundraiser!

3:00 pm

Nabori at Cubanitas

22

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Meditation Mondays

4:15 pm

Meditation Mondays @CORE El Centro

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

23

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

5:30 pm

NIA & ART for Kids

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

24

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:30 pm

Wednesday Salsa or Bachata Club Style Lessons!

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

25

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

5:30 pm

Intercambio

6:00 pm

Capoeira, ages 11-18

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

26

10:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:00 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

27

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

28

6:00 pm

Chivas vs Tigres

7:00 pm

Baile con Banda El Recodo, Banda Los Recoditos y Adriel Favela

29

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Meditation Mondays

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

6:45 pm

Nia 😊

30

9:30 am

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

5:30 pm

NIA & ART for Kids

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

31

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Mindful Movement Sweaty Style 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:30 pm

Wednesday Salsa or Bachata Club Style Lessons!

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

1 2 3