Building community one event at a time.

Search by Date

Search by Location

Search by Price

Thank You To Our Partners

Discover Community Events

September 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27 28 29 30 31 1

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:00 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

8:00 pm

September "First Friday" Salsa Social

2

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

3

4:00 pm

Fiesta De La RAZA

4

8:30 am

March w Voces on Labor Day / Marcha con Voces el día del trabajo

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

5

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:00 pm

Latinos por la Salud Walking Club / Club de Caminatas

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

6

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

7

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

12:00 pm

Vigilia en frente de ICE/ Vigil outside of ICE

3:00 pm

Rooftop AgriCULTURE market /Farmer's Market

5:30 pm

Intercambio

6:15 pm

Ex Fabula: Power, Dissent, and Youth Empowerment

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

8

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:00 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

9

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:00 am

Education is Power / Educación es Poder

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

10 11

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

7:15 pm

Stay Healthy and Happy with Afro-Caribbean Dance!

12

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

12:00 pm

CORE Moments

6:00 pm

Círculo de Apoyo | Circle of Support

6:00 pm

Latinos por la Salud Walking Club / Club de Caminatas

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

13

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

14

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

5:00 pm

Art Opening | Nicole Acosta: PachaMAMAS y Niñxs

5:30 pm

Intercambio

6:00 pm

Grupo de Apoyo en Español para Pacientes con Cáncer

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

7:30 pm

Latin Sessions with Cecilio Negron Jr.

15

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

16

8:00 am

DACA Legal Clinic

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

Springfield College Open House

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

17 18

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

7:15 pm

Stay Healthy and Happy with Afro-Caribbean Dance!

19

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:00 am

Grupo de Apoyo en Español para Pacientes con Cáncer

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:00 pm

Latinos por la Salud Walking Club / Club de Caminatas

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

20

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

5:30 pm

CORE Moments

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

21

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

5:00 pm

Springfield College Open House

5:30 pm

Intercambio

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

7:30 pm

Latin Sessions with Cecilio Negron Jr.

22

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:00 pm

Opening Reception of "Dignidad Rebelde"

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:30 pm

Café el Sol's La Peña With Live Music by Jesus Joey Burgos Singing Ballads

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

23

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:00 am

Grupo de Autismo: El IEP y el Plan de Transicion Postsecundario

10:00 am

Clínica Legal para DACA y Ciudadanía Gratuita

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

24

9:00 am

Doors Open Milwaukee at Milwaukee County Greenhouses

11:00 am

BLK & BRWN & BRUJX Cultural Market

12:00 pm

Por Mexico Y Puerto Rico Taquiza Este Sabado Y Domingo

25

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

7:15 pm

Stay Healthy and Happy with Afro-Caribbean Dance!

26

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:30 am

Latino Diversity Festival

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:00 pm

Latinos por la Salud Walking Club / Club de Caminatas

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

27

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

4:15 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

28

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

11:00 am

Taller Conozca sus derechos y Renovación de DACA

5:30 pm

Intercambio

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

7:30 pm

Latin Sessions with Cecilio Negron Jr.

29

11:30 am

Intercambio

1:30 pm

CSF Shorts: Menos es Más | MFF Premiere (1/3)

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:00 pm

Hispanic Heritage Month with “Diego and Frida: A Smile Halfway Through the Journey.”

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

30

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés