Building community one event at a time.

Search by Date

Search by Location

Search by Price

Thank You To Our Partners

Discover Community Events

December 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26 27 28 29 30 1

8:00 am

Money Smarts Workshops | Session 1 (English)

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

Latin Rhythms Music Series: Siempre Flamenco

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

2

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:00 am

Consulado General del Perú en Chicago Consulado Móvil en la Cuidad de Milwaukee

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

3

12:00 pm

Santa Under Glass

4

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

7:15 pm

Women Empowerment Dance Classes!

5

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

2:00 pm

Wisconsin Buses to DC to Fight for the Dream Act | Camiones de Wisconsin a Washington para luchar por el Dream Act

6:00 pm

Mexicans in Wisconsin with Sergio González

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

6

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

2:00 pm

Wisconsin Buses to DC to Fight for the Dream Act | Camiones de Wisconsin a Washington para luchar por el Dream Act

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

2017 Milwaukee Sales & Marketing Networking Forum

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

7

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

12:00 pm

Programa de Educación Individualizado (IEP) Parte II

2:00 pm

Wisconsin Buses to DC to Fight for the Dream Act | Camiones de Wisconsin a Washington para luchar por el Dream Act

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

8

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:00 pm

Bembé's Nochebuena! Parrandas + Holiday Show

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

9

8:30 am

UMOS Presents Breakfast with Santa

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

12:00 pm

Santa Under Glass

10 11

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

8:00 pm

Women Empowerment Dance Classes!

12

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:00 pm

Círculo de Apoyo | Circle of Support

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

6:30 pm

Misa de La Virgen de Guadalupe/Lady of Guadalupe Celebration

13

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

Noche De Niños!

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

14

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:00 am

Parranda Feliz Navidad

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

6:00 pm

Grupo de Apoyo en Español para Pacientes con Cáncer

6:00 pm

Prospanica Milwaukee Holiday Social

15

8:00 am

Taller "El Dinero Importa" | Sesión 1 (Español)

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

10:00 am

Parranda Feliz Navidad

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

16

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

12:00 pm

Grupo de Autismo: Celebración de Fin de Ano

17

12:00 pm

Body and Soul Holiday Market

9:00 pm

Salsa Sunday at Buddha Lounge

18

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

6:00 pm

Taller "Conozca sus derechos" / Know Your Rights Workshop

8:00 pm

Women Empowerment Dance Classes!

19

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

20

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:30 pm

Defend TPS and DACA: No More Attacks on Families!

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

21

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

22

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

23

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

CirculateMKE December 23rd Market

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

24

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

25

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

26

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

27

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

28

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

29

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

30

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

31

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

1 2 3 4 5 6