MiVoz Event Calendar
  April 2018  
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2

8:15 am

Meditation

9:30 am

YOGA

10:45 am

Zumba 😊

12:15 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

3

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

5:15 pm

Intermediate Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

6:00 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

6:00 pm

March WSNA Meeting / Reunión de marzo de AVWS

6:00 pm

El Plan de Negocio Esencial

4

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

Sangrias for a cause!

5:00 pm

Marquette Volunteer Legal Clinic at UCC

5:30 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Lead-Safe Renovation Workshop | Taller de Renovaciones Seguras del Plomo

5

8:15 am

YOGA

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Belly Dance

11:00 am

Sangrias for a cause!

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:15 pm

Children's Yoga

5:30 pm

Intercambio

6

8:00 am

TOPS en Español

8:30 am

Qi Gong

9:45 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:00 am

Sangrias for a cause!

5:00 pm

40th Latin American Film Series Opening Reception

5:00 pm

40th Annual Latin American Film Series

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

7
8

11:00 am

12th Annual Wedding & Quinceañera Expo

11:00 am

Sangrias for a cause!

5:00 pm

40th Annual Latin American Film Series

9

8:15 am

Meditation

9:30 am

YOGA

10:45 am

Zumba 😊

11:00 am

Sangrias for a cause!

11:30 am

Lunch & Learn: Expansive Threads

12:15 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

5:00 pm

40th Annual Latin American Film Series

10

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

Sangrias for a cause!

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

4:30 pm

Know Your Rights as a Dreamer

5:00 pm

40th Annual Latin American Film Series

5:15 pm

Intermediate Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

11

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

Sangrias for a cause!

3:20 pm

"The Atlantis Effect: Queer Aquatic Invocations and the (Re)Claiming of Women’s Space through the Works and Archives of Lydia Cabrera, Gloria Anzaldúa, and tatiana de la tierra"

5:00 pm

Marquette Volunteer Legal Clinic at UCC

5:00 pm

40th Annual Latin American Film Series

5:30 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

12

8:15 am

YOGA

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

9:30 am

CineLatino Film Festival | Festival de CineLatino de Marcus Theatres

10:45 am

Belly Dance

11:00 am

Sangrias for a cause!

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:00 pm

40th Annual Latin American Film Series

13

8:00 am

TOPS en Español

8:30 am

Qi Gong

9:30 am

CineLatino Film Festival | Festival de CineLatino de Marcus Theatres

9:45 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:00 am

Sangrias for a cause!

5:00 pm

40th Annual Latin American Film Series

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

14

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

9:30 am

CineLatino Film Festival | Festival de CineLatino de Marcus Theatres

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:30 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

11:00 am

Sangrias for a cause!

15

9:30 am

CineLatino Film Festival | Festival de CineLatino de Marcus Theatres

11:00 am

Sangrias for a cause!

2:30 pm

45th Anniversary Celebration kickoff of Mexican Fiesta!

16

8:15 am

Meditation

9:30 am

YOGA

10:45 am

Zumba 😊

11:00 am

Sangrias for a cause!

12:15 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

17

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

Sangrias for a cause!

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

5:15 pm

Intermediate Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

6:00 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

6:00 pm

El Plan de Negocio Esencial

18

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

Sangrias for a cause!

5:00 pm

Marquette Volunteer Legal Clinic at UCC

5:00 pm

Denim Day

5:30 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

19

8:15 am

YOGA

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Belly Dance

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:00 pm

Neighborhood Night at Betty Brinn Children's Museum

5:15 pm

Children's Yoga

5:30 pm

Intercambio

20

8:00 am

TOPS en Español

8:30 am

Qi Gong

9:45 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

5:00 pm

Fundraiser for Voces de la Frontera

5:00 pm

Native Voices Exhibition Opening Reception

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

10:00 pm

Afro Latin Night (Gallery)

21

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:30 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

11:00 am

FREE Workshop | Summer Jobs 14-24 yr. olds | Promise Zones|Taller GRATUITO | Trabajos de verano 14-24 años | Zonas de Promesa

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

22 23

8:15 am

Meditation

9:30 am

YOGA

10:45 am

Zumba 😊

12:15 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

24

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

5:15 pm

Intermediate Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

6:00 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

6:00 pm

El Plan de Negocio Esencial

25

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

5:00 pm

Marquette Volunteer Legal Clinic at UCC

5:30 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

26

8:00 am

2018 Health Equity Summit

8:15 am

YOGA

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Belly Dance

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:15 pm

Children's Yoga

5:30 pm

Intercambio

27

8:00 am

TOPS en Español

8:30 am

Qi Gong

10:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

5:00 pm

Taco Dinner “All you can eat” & A Fantastic Kids Day

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

28

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:00 am

Grupo de Autismo Latino

10:00 am

Día de los Niños

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:30 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

29

11:00 am

Peruvian Food in Milwaukee

30

8:15 am

Meditation

9:30 am

YOGA

10:45 am

Zumba 😊

12:15 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

1 2 3 4 5