Building community one event at a time.
Search Criteria:
date: This Month
December 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26 27 28 29 30 1

8:00 am

Money Smarts Workshops | Session 1 (English)

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

Latin Rhythms Music Series: Siempre Flamenco

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

2

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:00 am

Consulado General del Perú en Chicago Consulado Móvil en la Cuidad de Milwaukee

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

3

12:00 pm

Santa Under Glass

4

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

7:15 pm

Women Empowerment Dance Classes!

5

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

2:00 pm

Wisconsin Buses to DC to Fight for the Dream Act | Camiones de Wisconsin a Washington para luchar por el Dream Act

6:00 pm

Mexicans in Wisconsin with Sergio González

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

6

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

2:00 pm

Wisconsin Buses to DC to Fight for the Dream Act | Camiones de Wisconsin a Washington para luchar por el Dream Act

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

2017 Milwaukee Sales & Marketing Networking Forum

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

7

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

12:00 pm

Programa de Educación Individualizado (IEP) Parte II

2:00 pm

Wisconsin Buses to DC to Fight for the Dream Act | Camiones de Wisconsin a Washington para luchar por el Dream Act

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

8

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:00 pm

Bembé's Nochebuena! Parrandas + Holiday Show

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

9

8:30 am

UMOS Presents Breakfast with Santa

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

12:00 pm

Santa Under Glass

10 11

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

8:00 pm

Women Empowerment Dance Classes!

12

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:00 pm

Círculo de Apoyo | Circle of Support

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

6:30 pm

Misa de La Virgen de Guadalupe/Lady of Guadalupe Celebration

13

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

Noche De Niños!

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

14

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:00 am

Parranda Feliz Navidad

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

6:00 pm

Grupo de Apoyo en Español para Pacientes con Cáncer

6:00 pm

Prospanica Milwaukee Holiday Social

15

8:00 am

Taller "El Dinero Importa" | Sesión 1 (Español)

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

10:00 am

Parranda Feliz Navidad

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

16

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

12:00 pm

Grupo de Autismo: Celebración de Fin de Ano

17

12:00 pm

Body and Soul Holiday Market

9:00 pm

Salsa Sunday at Buddha Lounge

18

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

6:00 pm

Taller "Conozca sus derechos" / Know Your Rights Workshop

8:00 pm

Women Empowerment Dance Classes!

19

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

20

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:30 pm

Defend TPS and DACA: No More Attacks on Families!

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

21

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

22

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

23

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

CirculateMKE December 23rd Market

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

24

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

25

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

26

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

27

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

28

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

29

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

30

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

31

8:00 am

Closed for the Holidays - NO CLASSES

1 2 3 4 5 6