Building community one event at a time.
March 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
25 26 27 28 1

8:15 am

YOGA

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:00 am

Orientación

10:45 am

Belly Dance

1:00 pm

Miss 5 de Mayo

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:15 pm

Children's Yoga

2

8:00 am

TOPS en Español

8:30 am

Qi Gong

9:45 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:00 pm

Waukesha Membership Meeting

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Southside Movie Series | Serie de Películas del Southside

3

8:30 am

Foro Familiar de Educación Especial: Celebrando Las Habilidades

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:30 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

4 5

8:15 am

Meditation

9:30 am

YOGA

10:45 am

Zumba 😊

12:15 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

3:30 pm

Time's Up! Paul Ryan — Clean Dream Act Now!

4:00 pm

Evening w/ Mexican Consulate

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

5:15 pm

Intermediate Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

6:00 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

6:00 pm

El Plan de Negocio Esencial

7

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

3:20 pm

LACUSL Speaker Series Presents: "Every Day We Live Is the Future: Migration and Disaster in Nicaragua" by Dr. Douglas Haynes (UW-Oshkosh)

5:30 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

9:00 pm

Latin Wednesdays at RWB!!

8

8:15 am

YOGA

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:00 am

Orientación

10:45 am

Belly Dance

12:00 pm

Programa de Educación Individualizado (IEP) Parte II

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:00 pm

Who Runs the Code? Girls!: A Facebook Live Interview with WhatsApp Analyst Romina Perez

9

8:00 am

TOPS en Español

8:30 am

Qi Gong

9:45 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Gabriel "Fluffy" Iglesias: One Show Fits All World Tour

7:00 pm

Noche Latina

10

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:30 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

11 12

8:15 am

Meditation

9:30 am

YOGA

10:45 am

Zumba 😊

12:15 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

13

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

12:00 pm

CORE Moments

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

5:15 pm

Intermediate Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

6:00 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

6:00 pm

Círculo de Apoyo | Circle of Support

14

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

5:30 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Lead-Safe Home Workshop | Taller de Hogares Seguros del Plomo

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

9:00 pm

Latin Wednesdays at RWB!!

15

8:00 am

Milwaukee Latino Health Coalition Mental Health Action Team

8:15 am

YOGA

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Belly Dance

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:15 pm

Children's Yoga

5:30 pm

Intercambio

16

8:00 am

TOPS en Español

8:30 am

Qi Gong

9:45 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

5:00 pm

Plática con Alcalde y Jefe de Policía de Waukesha: ¡No 287g!

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

17

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:30 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

18 19

8:15 am

Meditation

9:30 am

YOGA

10:45 am

Zumba 😊

12:15 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

20

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

5:15 pm

Intermediate Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

6:00 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

6:00 pm

Community Meeting to Stop the Closing of the SSA Office / Reunión comunitaria para detener el cierre de la oficina de la SSA

6:00 pm

El Plan de Negocio Esencial

21

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

5:00 pm

Marquette University 2018 Dreamers Gala

5:30 pm

CORE Moments

5:30 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Lead-Safe Home Workshop | Taller de Hogares Seguros del Plomo

22

8:15 am

YOGA

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:00 am

Orientación

10:45 am

Belly Dance

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:00 pm

Neighborhood Night at Betty Brinn Children's Museum

5:15 pm

Children's Yoga

23

8:00 am

TOPS en Español

8:30 am

Qi Gong

9:45 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

24

8:30 am

Reiki II Training

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Homeownership Fair

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:00 am

Grupo de Autismo Latino

10:00 am

March For Our Lives - Milwaukee

25 26

8:15 am

Meditation

9:30 am

YOGA

10:45 am

Zumba 😊

12:15 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

1:00 pm

WPCA Youth Empowerment Week 2018!

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

27

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

1:00 pm

WPCA Youth Empowerment Week 2018!

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

4:15 pm

Beginner Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

5:15 pm

Intermediate Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

6:00 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

6:00 pm

El Plan de Negocio Esencial

28

9:00 am

Cafe con Arte - Expansive Threads

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

1:00 pm

WPCA Youth Empowerment Week 2018!

5:30 pm

Conscious Dance 😊

6:00 pm

Wednesday Mar 28th Information Session LULAC Membership

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

29

8:15 am

YOGA

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:00 am

Orientación

10:00 am

Orientación ¿Estás actualmente desempleado?

10:45 am

Belly Dance

1:00 pm

WPCA Youth Empowerment Week 2018!

30

8:00 am

TOPS en Español

8:30 am

Qi Gong

10:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

1:00 pm

WPCA Youth Empowerment Week 2018!

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

31

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:30 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés